|
1998
PEACH CLASSIC
Adult Figure Skating Competition
Celebrating our 2nd year!
|
|
Results:
Masters Men
1 Eduardo Carriazo Pasadena FSC
2 Jay Kobayashi Peninsula SC
Silver Men
1 Ricardo Pena Atlanta FSC
2 John Richardson Atlanta FSC
3 Paul Mata Southwest Michigan SC
Bronze Men I
1 Antonio Conte Florida GoldCoast FSC
2 Charles Beach Carolinas FSC
3 Gary Schmidt Individual Member
Bronze Men II
1 Julian Ares Windy City FSC
2 William Papineau Ann Arbor FSC
3 Steven Kaminsky Texas Gulf Coast FSC
Bronze Men III & IV
1 Warren Glass Santa Rosa FSC
2 William Sewing Carolinas FSC
Masters Ladies
1 Elizabeth Hotvedt SC of New Hartford
2 Leslie Gaudreau I/WSA
3 Barbara Hawk Melvindale FSC
Gold Ladies I
1 Gail Sombati Wyandotte FSC
2 Robin Umbley Wilmington FSC
3 Julia Chu Individual Member
Gold Ladies II & III
1 Nancy Thomas Wyandotte FSC
2 Debi Shapiro Florida GoldCoast FSC
3 Shannon Keeler Iceland FSC of Houston
4 Shere Everett Columbus FSC
5 Dianne Dycus Nashville FSC
Silver Ladies I
1 LeeAnn Shattuck Charlotte FSC
2 Desiree Pilotti SC of Florida
3 Lisa Sauer Farmington Hills FSC
4 Jennifer Silas Atlanta FSC
5 Jennifer Martin DuPage FSC
6 Suzanne Coley Greenville FSC
7 Nancy Durnberger DuPage FSC
8 Christina Mayville Atlanta FSC
9 Mable Azar Atlanta FSC
Silver Ladies II
1 Kathy Sornson SC of Wilminton
2 Christine Lawless DuPage FSC
3 Susan Brownell St. Louis SC
4 Michelle Seagraves Carolinas FSC
5 Beverly Durborow Thoroughbred FSC
6 Madonna DeVaudreuil Carolinas FSC
Silver Ladies III
1 Nancy Erickson Texas Gulf Coast FSC
2 Carol Glaros Tampa Bay SC
3 Diana Ragsdale FSC of Kentucky
Bronze Ladies I
1 Angela Fitzgerald Dallas FSC
2 Jennifer Haley Atlanta FSC
3 Ginger Whatley Georgia FSC
4 Lisa Lee Birmingham FSC
5 Margaret Ashworth Tidewater FSC
6 Robin Stillwell Dallas FSC
7 Kristen Rausch Atlanta FSC
Bronze Ladies II
1 Dorothy Burns Atlanta FSC
2 Leslie Vilhelmsen Charlotte FSC
3 Myra Miller Charlotte FSC
4 Patricia Blackman Huntsville FSC
5 Maryann Surratt Georgia FSC
6 Jennifer Knighton IC of Lancaster
7 Tonni Dola Tampa Bay SC
8 Darlene Potter Huntsville FSC
Bronze Ladies III
1 Donna Bishop Birmingham FSC
2 Rhea Schwartz Washington FSC
3 Sharon Hyre Atlanta FSC
4 Marion Chastain Atlanta FSC
5 Jean Holcomb Georgia FSC
Bronze Ladies IV
1 Dodie Copp Thoroughbred FSC
2 Darlyene McGee Citrus FSC
Bronze Introductory Ladies
1 Wendy Wilcox Carolinas FSC
2 Sarah Soutter SC of N. Carolina
Pre-Gold Solo Dance
1 Shannon Keeler Iceland FSC of Houston
2 Gwendolyn Gardner Charter Oak FSC
Silver Solo Dance
1 Julian Ares Windy City FSC
2 John Richardson Atlanta FSC
Pre-Silver Solo Dance
1 Sharon Hyre Atlanta FSC
2 Linda Dell Baltzley Huntsville FSC
Pre-Bronze Solo Dance
1 Madonna DeVaudreuil Carolinas FSC
2 Robin Stillwell Dallas FSC
3 Diana Ragsdale FSC of Kentucky
4 Judy Williams Atlanta FSC
5 Paul Mata Southwest Michigan SC
6 Dodie Copp Thoroughbred FSC
Preliminary Solo Dance
1 William Sewing Carolinas FSC
2 Laura Bloodworth Atlanta FSC
3 Darlyene McGee Citrus FSC
4 Kristen Rausch Atlanta FSC
5 Cecelia Mason Lone Star FSC
Masters Pairs
1 Kristi Frank & DuPage FSC
Mike Patterson DuPage FSC
2 Phyllis Friello & Ice Club of Lancaster
Marty Rominik Ice Club of Lancaster
3 Leslie Gaudreau & I/WSA
Peter Gaudreau I/WSA
Adult Pairs
1 Maria Heckman & Atlanta FSC
John Richardson Atlanta FSC
2 Ellen Zurfluh & DuPage FSC
Lester Ascher DuPage FSC
3 Sara Carlson & Ice Club of Lancaster
Walter Horton Ice Club of Lancaster
Masters Ladies Interpretive I
1 Gail Sombati Wyandotte FSC
2 Julie Gidlow All Year FSC
3 Elizabeth Hotvedt SC of New Hartford
4 Barbara Hawk Melvindale FSC
Masters Ladies Interpretive II & III
1 Nancy Thomas Wyandotte FSC
2 Shannon Keeler Iceland FSC of Houston
3 Shere Everett Columbus FSC
Masters Men Interpretive
1 Jay Kobayashi Peninsula SC
2 Marty Rominik Ice Club of Lancaster
Mens Interpretive
1 Walter Horton Ice Club of Lancaster
2 Paul Mata Southwest Michigan SC
3 Ricardo Pena Atlanta FSC
4 Antonio Conte Florida GoldCoast FSC
5 William Sewing Carolinas FSC
Ladies Interpretive I
1 Jennifer Martin DuPage FSC
2 Jennifer Silas Atlanta FSC
3 Desiree Pilotti SC of Florida
4 Angela Fitzgerald Dallas FSC
5 Lisa Sauer Farmington Hills FSC
6 Kristen Rausch Atlanta FSC
7 Vickie Marlin Tara FSC
8 Margaret Ashworth Tidewater FSC
9 Julia Chu Individual Member
Ladies Interpretive II
1 Susan Brownell St. Louis SC
2 Patricia Blackman Huntsville FSC
3 Kathy Sornson SC of Wilmington
4 Madonna DeVaudreuil Carolinas FSC
5 Myra Miller Charlotte FSC
6 Christine Lawless DuPage FSC
7 Jennifer Knighton Ice Club of Lancaster
8 Beverly Durborow Thoroughbred FSC
9 Leslie Vilhelmsen Charlotte FSC
10 Michelle Seagraves Carolinas FSC
11 Darlene Potter Huntsville FSC
12 Tonni Dola Tampa Bay FSC
13 Linda Allen Charlotte FSC
Ladies Interpretive III
1 Donna Bishop Birmingham FSC
2 Diana Ragsdale FSC of Kentucky
3 Nancy Erickson Texas Gulf Coast FSC
Ladies Interpretive IV
1 Linda Dell Baltzley Huntsville FSC
2 Dodie Copp Thoroughbred FSC
3 Darlyene McGee Citrus FSC
Novice/Junior Moves
1 Julie Gidlow All Year FSC
2 Barbara Hawk Melvindale FSC
Intermediate Moves
1 Elizabeth Hotvedt SC of New Hartford
2 Susan Brownell St. Louis SC
3 Beverly Durborow Thoroughbred FSC
4 Christine Lawless DuPage FSC
Juvenile Moves
1 Madonna DeVaudreuil Carolinas FSC
2 Nancy Erickson Texas Gulf Coast FSC
3 Diana Ragsdale FSC of Kentucky
Pre-Juvenile Moves
1 Jennifer Martin DuPage FSC
2 Dorothy Burns Atlanta FSC
3 Patricia Blackman Huntsville FSC
4 Ginger Whatley Georgia FSC
5 Robin Stillwell Dallas FSC
6 Carol Glaros Tampa Bay SC
Preliminary Moves
1 Ricardo Pena Atlanta FSC
2 Antonio Conte Florida GoldCoast FSC
3 Sharon Hyre Atlanta FSC
4 Charles Beach Carolinas FSC
Pre-Preliminary Moves
1 Judy Williams Atlanta FSC
2 William Papineau Ann Arbor FSC
3 Laura Bloodworth Atlanta FSC
4 Kristen Rausch Atlanta FSC
5 Darlyene McGee Citrus FSC
Copyright © 2014 - All Rights Reserved
All corrections and comments to
|