GaFSC Logo

Georgia Figure Skating Club

U.S. Figure Skating Logo
Member Club #952
 
 
GaFSC Home
 
Peach Classic  
Overview  
Forms  
Results
Practice Ice  
 
2011 PEACH CLASSIC

Adult Figure Skating

Sponsored by the Georgia FSC and sanctioned by US Figure Skating
September 3-4, 2011

Logo


Events with IJS Results:
Category Segment
113 Adult Masters Ladies Intermediate,Novice Free Skate Detail
114 Adult Gold Ladies - I Free Skate Detail
115 Adult Gold Ladies - II Free Skate Detail
116 Adult Gold Ladies - III-IV Free Skate Detail

Events with 6.0 Results:

2011 Peach Classic

Adult Gold Moves in the Field

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Tonya George, SpaceCoast Iceplex FSC2112/1 
2.Becca Guthrie, Birmingham FSC1223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeElaine G. BusheySalem S.C.
Assistant Referee  
AccountantAnn Morton Neale*Farmville Va.
Judge 1Warren KingMauldin S.C.
Judge 2Gloria LewisLawrenceville Ga.
Judge 3Jennifer SimonGalveston Tex.
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 03, 2011, 06:28PM (Competition local time)

2011 Peach Classic

129 Adult Bronze I - IV Ladies Dramatic Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Marianne Campbell, Georgia FSC313113/1 
2.Susan Roberts, SpaceCoast Iceplex FSC122225/2 
3.Kerri Bottorff, Central Florida FSC231335/3 
4.Autumn Knoth-Jez, Point Mallard FSC444445/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeElaine G. BusheySalem S.C.
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberly MooreCharlotte N.C.
Judge 1Warren KingMauldin S.C.
Judge 2Marie PearceAtlanta Ga.
Judge 3Tony TorresHuntsville Ala.
Judge 4Jennifer SimonGalveston Tex.
Judge 5Lori Dunn 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 03, 2011, 05:46PM (Competition local time)

2011 Peach Classic

154 Bronze Adult Team Maneuvers

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Grannies and Glitter1212/1 
2.Wizards of Point Mallard2123/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJeannette Doney*Roswell Ga.
Assistant Referee  
AccountantAnn Morton Neale*Farmville Va.
Judge 1Dana GrahamSmyrna, Ga.
Judge 2Jeannette Doney*Roswell Ga.
Judge 3Ginger WhatleyAtlanta Ga.
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Sep 04, 2011, 02:34PM (Competition local time)

2011 Peach Classic

Adult Bronze I - II Ladies Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Jennifer McElmurray, FSC of Augusta111115/1 
2.Cherrie Yuen, FSC of Charleston233223/2 
3.Sarah Boggs, FSC of Charleston322335/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDana GrahamSmyrna, Ga.
Assistant Referee  
AccountantLori FarisLawrenceville Ga.
Judge 1Janis CroweGreenville S.C .
Judge 2Gloria LewisLawrenceville Ga.
Judge 3Karen LitwiniecVestavia Hills Ala.
Judge 4Jennifer SimonGalveston Tex.
Judge 5Tony TorresHuntsville Ala.
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 03, 2011, 05:01PM (Competition local time)

2011 Peach Classic

Adult Bronze III - IV Ladies Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Pamela Fraley, Point Mallard FSC111214/1 
2.Tonya George, SpaceCoast Iceplex FSC422323/2 
3.Marianne Campbell, Georgia FSC234134/3 
4.Kristen Bartlett, Georgia FSC343445/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDana GrahamSmyrna, Ga.
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberly MooreCharlotte N.C.
Judge 1Janis CroweGreenville S.C .
Judge 2Gloria LewisLawrenceville Ga.
Judge 3Karen LitwiniecVestavia Hills Ala.
Judge 4Jennifer SimonGalveston Tex.
Judge 5Tony TorresHuntsville Ala.
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 03, 2011, 05:17PM (Competition local time)

2011 Peach Classic

Adult Bronze III - IV Compulsory Moves (Zam End)

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Tonya George, SpaceCoast Iceplex FSC1113/1 
2.Julie Pierce, Georgia FSC2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeGinger WhatleyAtlanta Ga.
Assistant Referee  
AccountantLori FarisLawrenceville Ga.
Judge 1Tony TorresHuntsville Ala.
Judge 2Kristin Hiller 
Judge 3Gloria LewisLawrenceville Ga.
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 03, 2011, 01:07PM (Competition local time)

2011 Peach Classic

Adult Bronze III - IV Jumps (Zam End)

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Tonya George, SpaceCoast Iceplex FSC1113/1 
2.Julie Pierce, Georgia FSC2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJeannette Doney*Roswell Ga.
Assistant Referee  
AccountantAnn Morton Neale*Farmville Va.
Judge 1Warren KingMauldin S.C.
Judge 2Tony TorresHuntsville Ala.
Judge 3Jennifer SimonGalveston Tex.
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 03, 2011, 06:45PM (Competition local time)

2011 Peach Classic

Adult Bronze III - IV Light Entertainment Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Tonya George, SpaceCoast Iceplex FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJeannette Doney*Roswell Ga.
Assistant Referee  
AccountantLori FarisLawrenceville Ga.
Judge 1Dana GrahamSmyrna, Ga.
Judge 2Lee SchafferAtlanta Ga.
Judge 3Jeannette Doney*Roswell Ga.
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Sep 04, 2011, 01:50PM (Competition local time)

2011 Peach Classic

Adult Bronze Moves in the Field

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kerri Bottorff, Central Florida FSC1122/1 
2.Rachel Koppenhofer, FSC of Charleston2213/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeElaine G. BusheySalem S.C.
Assistant Referee  
AccountantAnn Morton Neale*Farmville Va.
Judge 1Janis CroweGreenville S.C .
Judge 2Marie PearceAtlanta Ga.
Judge 3Karen LitwiniecVestavia Hills Ala.
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 03, 2011, 06:20PM (Competition local time)

2011 Peach Classic

Adult Gold / Masters Compulsory Moves

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Chow Lee-Motani, North Jersey FSC1113/1 
2.Rosemarie Coyle, SC of New York2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJeannette Doney*Roswell Ga.
Assistant Referee  
AccountantAnn Morton Neale*Farmville Va.
Judge 1Warren KingMauldin S.C.
Judge 2Gloria LewisLawrenceville Ga.
Judge 3Jennifer SimonGalveston Tex.
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 03, 2011, 07:03PM (Competition local time)

2011 Peach Classic

Adult Gold / Masters Spins (Zam end)

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Rosemarie Coyle, SC of New York2112/1 
2.Jodi Lopez, Southwest Florida FSC1232/2 
3.Jennifer Dellinger, Albuquerque FSC3323/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeElaine G. BusheySalem S.C.
Assistant Referee  
AccountantAnn Morton Neale*Farmville Va.
Judge 1Warren KingMauldin S.C.
Judge 2Karen LitwiniecVestavia Hills Ala.
Judge 3Jennifer SimonGalveston Tex.
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 03, 2011, 06:18PM (Competition local time)

2011 Peach Classic

Adult Gold II III Light Entertainment Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Jennifer Dellinger, Albuquerque FSC1113/1 
 Rosemarie Coyle, SC of New York    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJeannette Doney*Roswell Ga.
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberly MooreCharlotte N.C.
Judge 1Dana GrahamSmyrna, Ga.
Judge 2Lee SchafferAtlanta Ga.
Judge 3Jeannette Doney*Roswell Ga.
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Sep 04, 2011, 01:47PM (Competition local time)

2011 Peach Classic

Adult Gold III - IV Ladies Dramatic Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Monica Brown, Brackwell ISC112123/1 
2.Wendy Barnard, Houston FSC221215/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeElaine G. BusheySalem S.C.
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberly MooreCharlotte N.C.
Judge 1Warren KingMauldin S.C.
Judge 2Gloria LewisLawrenceville Ga.
Judge 3Marie PearceAtlanta Ga.
Judge 4Lee SchafferAtlanta Ga.
Judge 5Lori Dunn 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 03, 2011, 05:39PM (Competition local time)

2011 Peach Classic

Adult No-Test II - III Ladies Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Rachel Koppenhofer, FSC of Charleston132124/2TOM 6
2.Joann Scott, Silver Star FSC223214/2TOM 7
3.Dawn Craig, Silver Star FSC311434/3 
4.Sharon Wong, Georgia FSC444345/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeElaine G. BusheySalem S.C.
Assistant Referee  
AccountantLori FarisLawrenceville Ga.
Judge 1Sharon HyreAtlanta Ga.
Judge 2Warren KingMauldin S.C.
Judge 3Marie PearceAtlanta Ga.
Judge 4Lee SchafferAtlanta Ga.
Judge 5Lori Dunn 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 03, 2011, 03:50PM (Competition local time)

2011 Peach Classic

Adult Open Free Dance

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Arin Tememe, Miami FSC
Sacha Tememe, Miami FSC
1113/1 
 
 Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeElaine G. BusheySalem S.C.
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberly MooreCharlotte N.C.
Judge 1Elaine G. BusheySalem S.C.
Judge 2Warren KingMauldin S.C.
Judge 3Lee SchafferAtlanta Ga.
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Sep 04, 2011, 01:04PM (Competition local time)

2011 Peach Classic

Adult Pairs Showcase

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Anthony David, Georgia FSC
Katharina Gravenstein, Georgia FSC
3112/1 
2.Jennifer Simon, Texas Gulf Coast FSC
Wendy Barnard, Houston FSC
1223/2 
3.Kimberly Harris-Heitkam, Birmingham FSC
Becca Guthrie, Birmingham FSC
7332/3 
4.Kiara McCoy,Georgia FSC
Monica Brown, Brackwell ISC
2562/5TOM 7
5.Jennifer McElmurray, FSC of Augusta
Laurie Crane, FSC of Augusta
4652/5TO 15
6.Patricia Blackman, SC of Huntsville
Cynthia Kelly, Point Mallard FSC
5472/5TO 16
7.Sarah Boggs, FSC of Charleston
Rachel Koppenhofer, FSC of Charleston
6742/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeElaine G. BusheySalem S.C.
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberly MooreCharlotte N.C.
Judge 1Janis CroweGreenville S.C .
Judge 2Warren KingMauldin S.C.
Judge 3Lee SchafferAtlanta Ga.
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Sep 04, 2011, 01:40PM (Competition local time)

2011 Peach Classic

Adult Pre-Bronze - III Ladies Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Cynthia Kelly, Point Mallard FSC121123/1 
2.Jennifer Arnold, Point Mallard FSC212215/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDana GrahamSmyrna, Ga.
Assistant Referee  
AccountantLori FarisLawrenceville Ga.
Judge 1Janis CroweGreenville S.C .
Judge 2Gloria LewisLawrenceville Ga.
Judge 3Karen LitwiniecVestavia Hills Ala.
Judge 4Jennifer SimonGalveston Tex.
Judge 5Tony TorresHuntsville Ala.
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 03, 2011, 04:56PM (Competition local time)

2011 Peach Classic

Adult Pre-Bronze - IV Ladies Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Julie Pierce, Georgia FSC111115/1 
2.Marcia Gilmore, Individual Member222225/2 
 Jeanne Clavel, FSC of Augusta      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDana GrahamSmyrna, Ga.
Assistant Referee  
AccountantLori FarisLawrenceville Ga.
Judge 1Janis CroweGreenville S.C .
Judge 2Gloria LewisLawrenceville Ga.
Judge 3Karen LitwiniecVestavia Hills Ala.
Judge 4Jennifer SimonGalveston Tex.
Judge 5Tony TorresHuntsville Ala.
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 03, 2011, 04:58PM (Competition local time)

2011 Peach Classic

Adult Pre-Bronze I - II Ladies Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Annette Florence, Georgia FSC221113/1 
2.Autumn Knoth-Jez, Point Mallard FSC112225/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeElaine G. BusheySalem S.C.
Assistant Referee  
AccountantLori FarisLawrenceville Ga.
Judge 1Sharon HyreAtlanta Ga.
Judge 2Warren KingMauldin S.C.
Judge 3Marie PearceAtlanta Ga.
Judge 4Lee SchafferAtlanta Ga.
Judge 5Lori Dunn 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 03, 2011, 04:03PM (Competition local time)

2011 Peach Classic

Adult Pre-Bronze I - II Mens Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Joseph Dweck, FSC of Charleston111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeElaine G. BusheySalem S.C.
Assistant Referee  
AccountantLori FarisLawrenceville Ga.
Judge 1Sharon HyreAtlanta Ga.
Judge 2Warren KingMauldin S.C.
Judge 3Marie PearceAtlanta Ga.
Judge 4Lee SchafferAtlanta Ga.
Judge 5Lori Dunn 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 03, 2011, 04:06PM (Competition local time)

2011 Peach Classic

Adult Pre-Bronze I - II Compulsory Moves (W End)

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Joseph Dweck, FSC of Charleston1113/1 
2.Autumn Knoth-Jez, Point Mallard FSC2232/2 
3.Dawn Craig, Silver Star FSC3323/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeGinger WhatleyAtlanta Ga.
Assistant Referee  
AccountantLori FarisLawrenceville Ga.
Judge 1Gloria LewisLawrenceville Ga.
Judge 2Tony TorresHuntsville Ala.
Judge 3Ginger WhatleyAtlanta Ga.
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 03, 2011, 01:14PM (Competition local time)

2011 Peach Classic

Adult Pre-Bronze III - IV Jumps (Zam End)

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Cynthia Kelly, Point Mallard FSC1113/1 
2.Jennifer Arnold, Point Mallard FSC2223/2 
3.Marcia Gilmore, Individual Member3333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJeannette Doney*Roswell Ga.
Assistant Referee  
AccountantAnn Morton Neale*Farmville Va.
Judge 1Warren KingMauldin S.C.
Judge 2Tony TorresHuntsville Ala.
Judge 3Jennifer SimonGalveston Tex.
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 03, 2011, 06:44PM (Competition local time)

2011 Peach Classic

Adult Pre-Bronze III - IV Spins (Zam End)

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Marcia Gilmore, Individual Member1212/1 
2.Cynthia Kelly, Point Mallard FSC2123/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJeannette Doney*Roswell Ga.
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberly MooreCharlotte N.C.
Judge 1Warren KingMauldin S.C.
Judge 2Tony TorresHuntsville Ala.
Judge 3Jennifer SimonGalveston Tex.
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 03, 2011, 06:55PM (Competition local time)

2011 Peach Classic

Adult Pre-Bronze III Compulsory Moves (Zam End)

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Cynthia Kelly, Point Mallard FSC1113/1 
2.Jennifer Arnold, Point Mallard FSC2223/2 
     Withdrawn
   Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeGinger WhatleyAtlanta Ga.
Assistant Referee  
AccountantLori FarisLawrenceville Ga.
Judge 1Tony TorresHuntsville Ala.
Judge 2Kristin Hiller 
Judge 3Gloria LewisLawrenceville Ga.
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 03, 2011, 01:18PM (Competition local time)

2011 Peach Classic

Adult Preliminary Solo Dance

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2NameFP
1.11Tiffany Johnston, SpaceCoast Iceplex FSC2.0
2.22Kerri Bottorff, Central Florida FSC4.0

Last Updated: Sun, Sep 04, 2011, 09:30AM (Competition local time)

2011 Peach Classic

Adult Preliminary Solo Dance

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Tiffany Johnston, SpaceCoast Iceplex FSC1113/1 1.0
2.Kerri Bottorff, Central Florida FSC2223/2 2.0

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeElaine G. BusheySalem S.C.
Assistant Referee  
AccountantAnn Morton Neale*Farmville Va.
Judge 1Janis CroweGreenville S.C .
Judge 2Lee SchafferAtlanta Ga.
Judge 3Warren KingMauldin S.C.
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Sep 04, 2011, 09:30AM (Competition local time)

2011 Peach Classic

Adult Preliminary Solo Dance

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Tiffany Johnston, SpaceCoast Iceplex FSC1113/1 1.0
2.Kerri Bottorff, Central Florida FSC2223/2 2.0

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeElaine G. BusheySalem S.C.
Assistant Referee  
AccountantAnn Morton Neale*Farmville Va.
Judge 1Janis CroweGreenville S.C .
Judge 2Lee SchafferAtlanta Ga.
Judge 3Warren KingMauldin S.C.
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Sep 04, 2011, 09:30AM (Competition local time)

2011 Peach Classic

Adult Silver - III Ladies Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Jennifer Simon, Texas Gulf Coast FSC112313/1 
2.Dana Opsincs, Southwest Florida FSC343124/3 
3.Jean Paradise, Point Mallard FSC421433/3TOM 6
4.Nancy Ellis Riggs, Atlanta FSC234243/3TOM 7
5.Laurie Crane, FSC of Augusta555555/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLori Dunn 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantLori FarisLawrenceville Ga.
Judge 1Gloria LewisLawrenceville Ga.
Judge 2Karen LitwiniecVestavia Hills Ala.
Judge 3Marie PearceAtlanta Ga.
Judge 4Lee SchafferAtlanta Ga.
Judge 5Tony TorresHuntsville Ala.
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 03, 2011, 03:25PM (Competition local time)

2011 Peach Classic

Adult Silver - IV Ladies Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Linda Frances111115/1 
2.Rhonda Veenhuis, Individual Member222225/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLori Dunn 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantLori FarisLawrenceville Ga.
Judge 1Janis CroweGreenville S.C .
Judge 2Gloria LewisLawrenceville Ga.
Judge 3Karen LitwiniecVestavia Hills Ala.
Judge 4Tony TorresHuntsville Ala.
Judge 5Lori Dunn 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 03, 2011, 03:12PM (Competition local time)

2011 Peach Classic

Adult Silver I - II Ladies Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Marilyn Nolte, Georgia FSC111115/1 
2.Alicia Pranckevicus, Cantiague FSC222225/2 
 Denise Hendershot, Greater Grand Rapids FSC      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLori Dunn 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantLori FarisLawrenceville Ga.
Judge 1Janis CroweGreenville S.C .
Judge 2Gloria LewisLawrenceville Ga.
Judge 3Karen LitwiniecVestavia Hills Ala.
Judge 4Tony TorresHuntsville Ala.
Judge 5Lori Dunn 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 03, 2011, 03:10PM (Competition local time)

2011 Peach Classic

Adult Silver I - IV Spins (W End)

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Linda Frances, Individual Member1223/2 
2.Rhonda Veenhuis, Individual Member2412/2 
3.Marilyn Nolte, Georgia FSC4132/3TOM 4
4.Alicia Pranckevicus, Cantiague FSC3342/3TOM 6
5.Dana Opsincs, Southwest Florida FSC5553/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJeannette Doney*Roswell Ga.
Assistant Referee  
AccountantAnn Morton Neale*Farmville Va.
Judge 1Janis CroweGreenville S.C .
Judge 2Gloria LewisLawrenceville Ga.
Judge 3Marie PearceAtlanta Ga.
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 03, 2011, 06:53PM (Competition local time)

2011 Peach Classic

Adult Silver II - IV Compulsory Moves (W End)

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Rhonda Veenhuis, Individual Member1113/1 
2.Marilyn Nolte, Georgia FSC3222/2 
3.Dana Opsincs, Southwest Florida FSC2333/3 
 Denise Hendershot, Greater Grand Rapids FSC    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeElaine G. BusheySalem S.C.
Assistant Referee  
AccountantAnn Morton Neale*Farmville Va.
Judge 1Janis CroweGreenville S.C .
Judge 2Gloria LewisLawrenceville Ga.
Judge 3Marie PearceAtlanta Ga.
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 03, 2011, 06:16PM (Competition local time)

2011 Peach Classic

Adult Silver II - IV Jumps (W End)

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Rhonda Veenhuis, Individual Member1113/1 
2.Dana Opsincs, Southwest Florida FSC2223/2 
 Denise Hendershot, Greater Grand Rapids FSC    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJeannette Doney*Roswell Ga.
Assistant Referee  
AccountantAnn Morton Neale*Farmville Va.
Judge 1Janis CroweGreenville S.C .
Judge 2Gloria LewisLawrenceville Ga.
Judge 3Marie PearceAtlanta Ga.
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 03, 2011, 06:41PM (Competition local time)

2011 Peach Classic

Adult Silver III - IV Ladies Dramatic Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Laurie Crane, FSC of Augusta115123/1 
2.Dana Opsincs, Southwest Florida FSC233354/3 
3.Patricia Blackman, SC of Huntsville324413/3TOM 6
4.Jean Paradise, Point Mallard FSC452233/3TOM 7
5.Rhonda Veenhuis, Individual Member541543/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeElaine G. BusheySalem S.C.
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberly MooreCharlotte N.C.
Judge 1Warren KingMauldin S.C.
Judge 2Gloria LewisLawrenceville Ga.
Judge 3Marie PearceAtlanta Ga.
Judge 4Tony TorresHuntsville Ala.
Judge 5Lori Dunn 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 03, 2011, 05:21PM (Competition local time)

2011 Peach Classic

Adult Silver III - V Light Entertainment Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Nancy Ellis Riggs, Atlanta FSC1212/1 
2.Kiara McCoy, Georgia FSC2322/2 
3.Dana Opsincs, Southwest Florida FSC4132/3 
4.Jean Paradise, Point Mallard FSC3443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJeannette Doney*Roswell Ga.
Assistant Referee  
AccountantLori FarisLawrenceville Ga.
Judge 1Dana GrahamSmyrna, Ga.
Judge 2Lee SchafferAtlanta Ga.
Judge 3Jeannette Doney*Roswell Ga.
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Sep 04, 2011, 01:59PM (Competition local time)

2011 Peach Classic

Adult Silver Solo Dance

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2NameFP
1.11Elizabeth Finn, Sycamore Ice Skating ...2.0
2.22Becca Guthrie, Birmingham FSC4.0
3.33Donna Farver, Diamond Ice FSC6.0

Last Updated: Sun, Sep 04, 2011, 09:49AM (Competition local time)

2011 Peach Classic

Adult Silver Solo Dance

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Elizabeth Finn, Sycamore Ice Skating ...1113/1 1.0
2.Becca Guthrie, Birmingham FSC2223/2 2.0
3.Donna Farver, Diamond Ice FSC3333/3 3.0

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeElaine G. BusheySalem S.C.
Assistant Referee  
AccountantAnn Morton Neale*Farmville Va.
Judge 1Janis CroweGreenville S.C .
Judge 2Lee SchafferAtlanta Ga.
Judge 3Warren KingMauldin S.C.
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Sep 04, 2011, 09:49AM (Competition local time)

2011 Peach Classic

Adult Silver Solo Dance

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Elizabeth Finn, Sycamore Ice Skating ...1113/1 1.0
2.Becca Guthrie, Birmingham FSC2223/2 2.0
3.Donna Farver, Diamond Ice FSC3333/3 3.0

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeElaine G. BusheySalem S.C.
Assistant Referee  
AccountantAnn Morton Neale*Farmville Va.
Judge 1Janis CroweGreenville S.C .
Judge 2Lee SchafferAtlanta Ga.
Judge 3Warren KingMauldin S.C.
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Sep 04, 2011, 09:49AM (Competition local time)

2011 Peach Classic

Couples Dance Adult Pre-Bronze

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2NameFP
1.11Arin Tememe, Miami FSC
Sacha Tememe, Miami FSC
2.0

Last Updated: Sun, Sep 04, 2011, 09:19AM (Competition local time)

2011 Peach Classic

Couples Dance Adult Pre-Bronze

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Arin Tememe, Miami FSC
Sacha Tememe, Miami FSC
1113/1 1.0

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeElaine G. BusheySalem S.C.
Assistant Referee  
AccountantAnn Morton Neale*Farmville Va.
Judge 1Janis CroweGreenville S.C .
Judge 2Elaine G. BusheySalem S.C.
Judge 3Warren KingMauldin S.C.
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Sep 04, 2011, 09:19AM (Competition local time)

2011 Peach Classic

Couples Dance Adult Pre-Bronze

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Arin Tememe, Miami FSC
Sacha Tememe, Miami FSC
1113/1 1.0

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeElaine G. BusheySalem S.C.
Assistant Referee  
AccountantAnn Morton Neale*Farmville Va.
Judge 1Janis CroweGreenville S.C .
Judge 2Elaine G. BusheySalem S.C.
Judge 3Warren KingMauldin S.C.
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Sep 04, 2011, 09:19AM (Competition local time)

2011 Peach Classic

Gold Adult Team Maneuvers

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Froot Loops1113/1 
2.Bama Biker Babes2223/2 
3.The Inseperables3333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJeannette Doney*Roswell Ga.
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberly MooreCharlotte N.C.
Judge 1Dana GrahamSmyrna, Ga.
Judge 2Jeannette Doney*Roswell Ga.
Judge 3Ginger WhatleyAtlanta Ga.
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Sep 04, 2011, 02:35PM (Competition local time)

2011 Peach Classic

ult Pre-Bronze IV Compulsory Moves (W End)

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Marcia Gilmore, Individual Member1113/1 
 Jeanne Clavel, FSC of Augusta    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeGinger WhatleyAtlanta Ga.
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberly MooreCharlotte N.C.
Judge 1Tony TorresHuntsville Ala.
Judge 2Ginger WhatleyAtlanta Ga.
Judge 3Gloria LewisLawrenceville Ga.
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 03, 2011, 01:15PM (Competition local time)

 


Copyright © 2011 - All Rights Reserved
All corrections and comments to