|
2011 PEACH OPEN
Figure Skating Competition
September 3-4, 2011
Sponsored by the Georgia FSC and sanctioned by the USFSA
|
|
Events with IJS Results:
Events with 6.0 Results:
101 Pre-Preliminary A Girls Free Skating Group A
Final Standings
Place | Name | 1 | 2 | 3 | Maj. | Tie Br. |
1. | Nastasia Rozenberg, Georgia FSC | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3/1 | |
2. | Charlotte Dempsey, Georgia FSC | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2/2 | |
3. | Nancy Belle Hansford, Georgia FSC | 3 | 2 | 5 | 2/3 | |
4. | Alexa Phillips, Atlanta FSC | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3/4 | |
5. | Liberty Taylor, Georgia FSC | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3/5 | |
Panel of Officials
Function | Name | Hometown |
Referee | Sharon Hyre | Atlanta, Ga. |
Assistant Referee | | |
Accountant | Ann Morton Neale* | Farmville, Va. |
Judge 1 | Karen Litwiniec | Vestavia Hills, Ala. |
Judge 2 | Tony Torres | Huntsville, Ala. |
Judge 3 | Jennifer Simon | Galveston, Tex. |
Substitute | | |
Last Updated: Sat, Sep 03, 2011, 09:36AM (Competition local time)
102 Pre-Preliminary A Girls Free Skating - Group B
Final Standings
Place | Name | 1 | 2 | 3 | Maj. | Tie Br. |
1. | Alyssa Levitt, Atlanta FSC | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3/1 | |
2. | Rebekah Eubanks, Georgia FSC | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3/2 | |
3. | Tayler Crutchley, Georgia FSC | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3/3 | |
4. | Katie Liley, Georgia FSC | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3/4 | |
Panel of Officials
Function | Name | Hometown |
Referee | Sharon Hyre | Atlanta, Ga. |
Assistant Referee | | |
Accountant | Ann Morton Neale* | Farmville, Va. |
Judge 1 | Karen Litwiniec | Vestavia Hills, Ala. |
Judge 2 | Tony Torres | Huntsville, Ala. |
Judge 3 | Jennifer Simon | Galveston, Tex. |
Substitute | | |
Last Updated: Sat, Sep 03, 2011, 09:39AM (Competition local time)
103 Pre-Preliminary A Boys Free Skating
Final Standings
Place | Name | 1 | 2 | 3 | Maj. | Tie Br. |
1. | Charles Liu, Atlanta FSC | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3/1 | |
Panel of Officials
Function | Name | Hometown |
Referee | Sharon Hyre | Atlanta, Ga. |
Assistant Referee | | |
Accountant | Ann Morton Neale* | Farmville, Va. |
Judge 1 | Karen Litwiniec | Vestavia Hills, Ala. |
Judge 2 | Tony Torres | Huntsville, Ala. |
Judge 3 | Jennifer Simon | Galveston, Tex. |
Substitute | | |
Last Updated: Sat, Sep 03, 2011, 09:41AM (Competition local time)
104 Pre-Preliminary B Girls Free Skating Group A
Final Standings
Place | Name | 1 | 2 | 3 | Maj. | Tie Br. |
1. | Rahly Osenbaugh, Atlanta FSC | 2 | 5 | 1 | 2/2 | TO 8 |
2. | Nicole Varvari, Georgia FSC | 1 | 2 | 6 | 2/2 | TO 9 |
3. | Nile Ziegler, Atlanta FSC | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2/3 | TOM 4 |
4. | Andersen Wade, Greenville FSC | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2/3 | TOM 6 |
5. | Hailey Burn, Georgia FSC | 5 | 6 | 2 | 2/5 | TOM 7 |
6. | Melanie Tompkins, Greenville FSC | 6 | 4 | 5 | 2/5 | TOM 9 |
Panel of Officials
Function | Name | Hometown |
Referee | Janis Crowe | Greenville, S.C . |
Assistant Referee | | |
Accountant | Lori Faris | Lawrenceville, Ga. |
Judge 1 | Marc Galonsky | Atlanta, Ga. |
Judge 2 | Warren King | Mauldin, S.C. |
Judge 3 | Gloria Lewis | Lawrenceville, Ga. |
Substitute | | |
Last Updated: Sat, Sep 03, 2011, 10:08AM (Competition local time)
105 Pre-Preliminary B Girls Free Skating Group B
Final Standings
Place | Name | 1 | 2 | 3 | Maj. | Tie Br. |
1. | Mackenzie Wade, Greenville FSC | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3/1 | |
2. | Ying Yip, Atlanta FSC | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2/2 | |
3. | Macy Wilbanks, Georgia FSC | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3/3 | |
4. | Camila Liao, Georgia FSC | 2 | 4 | 4 | 3/4 | |
Panel of Officials
Function | Name | Hometown |
Referee | Janis Crowe | Greenville, S.C . |
Assistant Referee | | |
Accountant | Lori Faris | Lawrenceville, Ga. |
Judge 1 | Marc Galonsky | Atlanta, Ga. |
Judge 2 | Warren King | Mauldin, S.C. |
Judge 3 | Gloria Lewis | Lawrenceville, Ga. |
Substitute | | |
Last Updated: Sat, Sep 03, 2011, 10:10AM (Competition local time)
106 Preliminary Girls Group A
Final Standings
Place | Name | 1 | 2 | 3 | Maj. | Tie Br. |
1. | Frances Umezaki-Oba, Georgia Figure Skatin... | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2/1 | |
2. | Mingda Liu, Atlanta FSC | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2/2 | |
3. | Brenda Svinti, Georgia Figure Skatin... | 4 | 3 | 2 | 2/3 | TOM 5 |
4. | Georgia Bolocan, Georgia Figure Skatin... | 3 | 4 | 3 | 2/3 | TOM 6 |
Panel of Officials
Function | Name | Hometown |
Referee | Janis Crowe | Greenville, S.C . |
Assistant Referee | | |
Accountant | Kimberly Moore | Charlotte, N.C. |
Judge 1 | Marc Galonsky | Atlanta, Ga. |
Judge 2 | Warren King | Mauldin, S.C. |
Judge 3 | Gloria Lewis | Lawrenceville, Ga. |
Substitute | | |
Last Updated: Sat, Sep 03, 2011, 10:27AM (Competition local time)
107 Preliminary Girls Group B
Final Standings
Place | Name | 1 | 2 | 3 | Maj. | Tie Br. |
1. | Hannah Carleton, Atlanta FSC | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2/1 | |
2. | Emily Burchfield, Georgia FSC | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3/2 | |
Panel of Officials
Function | Name | Hometown |
Referee | Janis Crowe | Greenville, S.C . |
Assistant Referee | | |
Accountant | Kimberly Moore | Charlotte, N.C. |
Judge 1 | Marc Galonsky | Atlanta, Ga. |
Judge 2 | Warren King | Mauldin, S.C. |
Judge 3 | Gloria Lewis | Lawrenceville, Ga. |
Substitute | | |
Last Updated: Sat, Sep 03, 2011, 10:30AM (Competition local time)
108 Pre-Juvenile GIrls Free Skating
Final Standings
Place | Name | 1 | 2 | 3 | Maj. | Tie Br. |
1. | Grace Rathbun, Atlanta FSC | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2/1 | |
2. | Kayla Moradi, Atlanta FSC | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3/2 | |
3. | Sophie Heeden, Georgia FSC | 3 | 4 | 3 | 2/3 | |
4. | Emily Stark, Atlanta FSC | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3/4 | |
Panel of Officials
Function | Name | Hometown |
Referee | Janis Crowe | Greenville, S.C . |
Assistant Referee | | |
Accountant | Kimberly Moore | Charlotte, N.C. |
Judge 1 | Marc Galonsky | Atlanta, Ga. |
Judge 2 | Warren King | Mauldin, S.C. |
Judge 3 | Gloria Lewis | Lawrenceville, Ga. |
Substitute | | |
Last Updated: Sat, Sep 03, 2011, 10:44AM (Competition local time)
201 Beginner Test Track Girls Free Skating
Final Standings
Place | Name | 1 | 2 | 3 | Maj. | Tie Br. |
1. | Margaret Goeldner, Silver Star FSC | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3/1 | |
2. | Kelly Mi, The Cooler | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3/2 | |
3. | Caroline Riley, Georgia FSC | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3/3 | |
Panel of Officials
Function | Name | Hometown |
Referee | Ginger Whatley | Atlanta, Ga. |
Assistant Referee | | |
Accountant | Ann Morton Neale* | Farmville, Va. |
Judge 1 | Ginger Whatley | Atlanta, Ga. |
Judge 2 | Karen Litwiniec | Vestavia Hills, Ala. |
Judge 3 | Tony Torres | Huntsville, Ala. |
Substitute | | |
Last Updated: Sat, Sep 03, 2011, 09:51AM (Competition local time)
202 Limited Beginner Test Track Girls Free Skating
Final Standings
Place | Name | 1 | 2 | 3 | Maj. | Tie Br. |
1. | Alexandra Strain, The Cooler | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3/1 | |
2. | Anna Levine | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3/2 | |
3. | Skyler Jurey, Silver Star FSC | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3/3 | |
Panel of Officials
Function | Name | Hometown |
Referee | Ginger Whatley | Atlanta, Ga. |
Assistant Referee | | |
Accountant | Lori Faris | Lawrenceville, Ga. |
Judge 1 | Ginger Whatley | Atlanta, Ga. |
Judge 2 | Karen Litwiniec | Vestavia Hills, Ala. |
Judge 3 | Tony Torres | Huntsville, Ala. |
Substitute | | |
Last Updated: Sat, Sep 03, 2011, 10:05AM (Competition local time)
203 Limited Beginner Test Track Boys Free Skating
Final Standings
Place | Name | 1 | 2 | 3 | Maj. | Tie Br. |
1. | Graham Felton, The Cooler | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3/1 | |
2. | Calvin Dong, The Cooler | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3/2 | |
Panel of Officials
Function | Name | Hometown |
Referee | Ginger Whatley | Atlanta, Ga. |
Assistant Referee | | |
Accountant | Ann Morton Neale* | Farmville, Va. |
Judge 1 | Ginger Whatley | Atlanta, Ga. |
Judge 2 | Karen Litwiniec | Vestavia Hills, Ala. |
Judge 3 | Tony Torres | Huntsville, Ala. |
Substitute | | |
Last Updated: Sat, Sep 03, 2011, 10:32AM (Competition local time)
204 No Test A Girls Free Skating Group A
Final Standings
Place | Name | 1 | 2 | 3 | Maj. | Tie Br. |
1. | Emma McConnell, Georgia FSC | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2/1 | |
2. | Julia Cooprider, Georgia FSC | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2/2 | |
3. | Jade Mansogo, Georgia FSC | 3 | 4 | 3 | 2/3 | |
4. | Natalie Dayvault, Georgia FSC | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2/4 | |
5. | Olivia Yang, Georgia FSC | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3/5 | |
Panel of Officials
Function | Name | Hometown |
Referee | Ginger Whatley | Atlanta, Ga. |
Assistant Referee | | |
Accountant | Ann Morton Neale* | Farmville, Va. |
Judge 1 | Ginger Whatley | Atlanta, Ga. |
Judge 2 | Karen Litwiniec | Vestavia Hills, Ala. |
Judge 3 | Tony Torres | Huntsville, Ala. |
Substitute | | |
Last Updated: Sat, Sep 03, 2011, 10:34AM (Competition local time)
205 No Test A Girls Free Skating Group B
Final Standings
Place | Name | 1 | 2 | 3 | Maj. | Tie Br. |
1. | Anneliese Hill, Georgia FSC | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3/1 | |
2. | Danielle Shipp, Georgia FSC | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3/2 | |
3. | Cami Obendorf, Silver Star FSC | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3/3 | |
4. | Sarah Kim, Georgia FSC | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3/4 | |
| Charlotte Jackson, Georgia FSC | | | | | Withdrawn |
Panel of Officials
Function | Name | Hometown |
Referee | Jeannette Doney* | Roswell, Ga. |
Assistant Referee | | |
Accountant | Kimberly Moore | Charlotte, N.C. |
Judge 1 | Jeannette Doney* | Roswell, Ga. |
Judge 2 | Sharon Hyre | Atlanta, Ga. |
Judge 3 | Kristin Hiller | Alpharetta, Ga. |
Substitute | | |
Last Updated: Sat, Sep 03, 2011, 10:58AM (Competition local time)
206 No Test B Girls Free Skating Group A
Final Standings
Place | Name | 1 | 2 | 3 | Maj. | Tie Br. |
1. | Isabella Keaton, Georgia FSC | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2/1 | |
2. | Callie Goins, Georgia FSC | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2/2 | |
3. | Cassie Turk, Georgia FSC | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3/3 | |
4. | Ibely Mansogo, Georgia FSC | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3/4 | |
Panel of Officials
Function | Name | Hometown |
Referee | Jeannette Doney* | Roswell, Ga. |
Assistant Referee | | |
Accountant | Kimberly Moore | Charlotte, N.C. |
Judge 1 | Jeannette Doney* | Roswell, Ga. |
Judge 2 | Sharon Hyre | Atlanta, Ga. |
Judge 3 | Kristin Hiller | Alpharetta, Ga. |
Substitute | | |
Last Updated: Sat, Sep 03, 2011, 11:14AM (Competition local time)
207 No Test B Girls Free Skating - Group B
Final Standings
Place | Name | 1 | 2 | 3 | Maj. | Tie Br. |
1. | Alexis Simon, Georgia FSC | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3/1 | |
2. | Rachel Akin, Georgia FSC | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2/2 | |
3. | Katrina Morgan, Georgia FSC | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3/3 | |
Panel of Officials
Function | Name | Hometown |
Referee | Jeannette Doney* | Roswell, Ga. |
Assistant Referee | | |
Accountant | Kimberly Moore | Charlotte, N.C. |
Judge 1 | Jeannette Doney* | Roswell, Ga. |
Judge 2 | Sharon Hyre | Atlanta, Ga. |
Judge 3 | Kristin Hiller | Alpharetta, Ga. |
Substitute | | |
Last Updated: Sat, Sep 03, 2011, 11:19AM (Competition local time)
208 No Test Compulsory Moves
Final Standings
Place | Name | 1 | 2 | 3 | Maj. | Tie Br. |
1. | Margaret Goeldner, Silver Star FSC | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2/1 | |
2. | Cami Obendorf, Silver Star FSC | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3/2 | |
3. | Skyler Jurey, Silver Star FSC | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3/3 | |
Panel of Officials
Function | Name | Hometown |
Referee | Jeannette Doney* | Roswell, Ga. |
Assistant Referee | | |
Accountant | Kimberly Moore | Charlotte, N.C. |
Judge 1 | Karen Litwiniec | Vestavia Hills, Ala. |
Judge 2 | Tony Torres | Huntsville, Ala. |
Judge 3 | Ginger Whatley | Atlanta, Ga. |
Substitute | | |
Last Updated: Sat, Sep 03, 2011, 11:36AM (Competition local time)
209 Pre-Preliminary Compulsory Moves - Group A
Final Standings
Place | Name | 1 | 2 | 3 | Maj. | Tie Br. |
1. | Melanie Tompkins, Greenville FSC | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2/1 | |
2. | Charles Liu, Atlanta FSC | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2/2 | |
3. | Alexa Phillips, Atlanta FSC | 2 | 3 | 4 | 2/3 | |
4. | Hailey Burn, Georgia FSC | 4 | 4 | 2 | 3/4 | |
5. | Liberty Taylor, Georgia FSC | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3/5 | |
Panel of Officials
Function | Name | Hometown |
Referee | Jeannette Doney* | Roswell, Ga. |
Assistant Referee | | |
Accountant | Kimberly Moore | Charlotte, N.C. |
Judge 1 | Jeannette Doney* | Roswell, Ga. |
Judge 2 | Sharon Hyre | Atlanta, Ga. |
Judge 3 | Kristin Hiller | Alpharetta, Ga. |
Substitute | | |
Last Updated: Sat, Sep 03, 2011, 11:39AM (Competition local time)
211 Pre-Preliminary Compulsory Moves Group B
Final Standings
Place | Name | 1 | 2 | 3 | Maj. | Tie Br. |
1. | Nastasia Rozenberg, Georgia Figure Skatin... | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2/1 | |
2. | Nile Ziegler, Atlanta FSC | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3/2 | |
3. | Alexis Simon, Georgia Figure Skatin... | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3/3 | |
4. | Tayler Crutchley, Georgia Figure Skatin... | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3/4 | |
Panel of Officials
Function | Name | Hometown |
Referee | Jeannette Doney* | Roswell, Ga. |
Assistant Referee | | |
Accountant | Lori Faris | Lawrenceville, Ga. |
Judge 1 | Jeannette Doney* | Roswell, Ga. |
Judge 2 | Sharon Hyre | Atlanta, Ga. |
Judge 3 | Kristin Hiller | Alpharetta, Ga. |
Substitute | | |
Last Updated: Sat, Sep 03, 2011, 11:42AM (Competition local time)
212 Pre-Preliminary Jumps
Final Standings
Place | Name | 1 | 2 | 3 | Maj. | Tie Br. |
1. | Alexa Phillips, Atlanta FSC | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3/1 | |
2. | Liberty Taylor, Georgia FSC | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3/2 | |
3. | Hailey Burn, Georgia FSC | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3/3 | |
Panel of Officials
Function | Name | Hometown |
Referee | Jeannette Doney* | Roswell, Ga. |
Assistant Referee | | |
Accountant | Lori Faris | Lawrenceville, Ga. |
Judge 1 | Jeannette Doney* | Roswell, Ga. |
Judge 2 | Sharon Hyre | Atlanta, Ga. |
Judge 3 | Kristin Hiller | Alpharetta, Ga. |
Substitute | | |
Last Updated: Sat, Sep 03, 2011, 11:46AM (Competition local time)
213 Pre-Preliminary Spins
Final Standings
Place | Name | 1 | 2 | 3 | Maj. | Tie Br. |
1. | Callie Goins, Georgia FSC | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2/1 | |
2. | Charles Liu, Atlanta FSC | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3/2 | |
3. | Alexa Phillips, Atlanta FSC | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3/3 | |
Panel of Officials
Function | Name | Hometown |
Referee | Ginger Whatley | Atlanta, Ga. |
Assistant Referee | | |
Accountant | Lori Faris | Lawrenceville, Ga. |
Judge 1 | Ginger Whatley | Atlanta, Ga. |
Judge 2 | Tony Torres | Huntsville, Ala. |
Judge 3 | Karen Litwiniec | Vestavia Hills, Ala. |
Substitute | | |
Last Updated: Sat, Sep 03, 2011, 12:27PM (Competition local time)
214 Preliminary Spins
Final Standings
Place | Name | 1 | 2 | 3 | Maj. | Tie Br. |
1. | Georgia Bolocan, Georgia FSC | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3/1 | |
2. | Alyssa Levitt, Atlanta FSC | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2/2 | |
3. | Hannah Carleton, Atlanta FSC | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3/3 | |
Panel of Officials
Function | Name | Hometown |
Referee | Ginger Whatley | Atlanta, Ga. |
Assistant Referee | | |
Accountant | Lori Faris | Lawrenceville, Ga. |
Judge 1 | Karen Litwiniec | Vestavia Hills, Ala. |
Judge 2 | Tony Torres | Huntsville, Ala. |
Judge 3 | Ginger Whatley | Atlanta, Ga. |
Substitute | | |
Last Updated: Sat, Sep 03, 2011, 12:32PM (Competition local time)
216 Pre-Juvenile Spins
Final Standings
Place | Name | 1 | 2 | 3 | Maj. | Tie Br. |
1. | Emily Stark, Atlanta FSC | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2/1 | |
2. | Courtney Kloor, Georgia Figure Skatin... | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2/2 | |
3. | Noel Molloy, Georgia FSC | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3/3 | |
Panel of Officials
Function | Name | Hometown |
Referee | Ginger Whatley | Atlanta, Ga. |
Assistant Referee | | |
Accountant | Lori Faris | Lawrenceville, Ga. |
Judge 1 | Ginger Whatley | Atlanta, Ga. |
Judge 2 | Tony Torres | Huntsville, Ala. |
Judge 3 | Karen Litwiniec | Vestavia Hills, Ala. |
Substitute | | |
Last Updated: Sat, Sep 03, 2011, 12:34PM (Competition local time)
217 No Test Showcase
Final Standings
Place | Name | 1 | 2 | 3 | Maj. | Tie Br. |
1. | Isabella Keaton, Georgia FSC | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3/1 | |
2. | Shilpa Iyer, Georgia FSC | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3/2 | |
Panel of Officials
Function | Name | Hometown |
Referee | Ginger Whatley | Atlanta, Ga. |
Assistant Referee | | |
Accountant | Lori Faris | Lawrenceville, Ga. |
Judge 1 | Ginger Whatley | Atlanta, Ga. |
Judge 2 | Tony Torres | Huntsville, Ala. |
Judge 3 | Karen Litwiniec | Vestavia Hills, Ala. |
Substitute | | |
Last Updated: Sat, Sep 03, 2011, 12:35PM (Competition local time)
218 Pre-Preliminary Showcase
Final Standings
Place | Name | 1 | 2 | 3 | Maj. | Tie Br. |
1. | Hailey Burn, Georgia FSC | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2/1 | |
2. | Macy Wilbanks, Georgia FSC | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2/2 | |
3. | Rebekah Eubanks, Georgia FSC | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2/3 | |
4. | Alexa Phillips, Atlanta FSC | 1 | 4 | 4 | 3/4 | |
5. | Alyssa Levitt, Atlanta FSC | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3/5 | |
Panel of Officials
Function | Name | Hometown |
Referee | Ginger Whatley | Atlanta, Ga. |
Assistant Referee | | |
Accountant | Lori Faris | Lawrenceville, Ga. |
Judge 1 | Karen Litwiniec | Vestavia Hills, Ala. |
Judge 2 | Tony Torres | Huntsville, Ala. |
Judge 3 | Ginger Whatley | Atlanta, Ga. |
Substitute | | |
Last Updated: Sat, Sep 03, 2011, 12:43PM (Competition local time)
Copyright © 2011 - All Rights Reserved
All corrections and comments to
Web Editor
|